The Channel Islands' Longest Running Music Festival

28th August 2022

Noon - Midnight

Events

S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
<< Back to events

Vale Earth Fair 2021

Vale Castle
Sunday, August 29, 2021 - 12:00

Plans are well underway for this summer's festival on 29 August 2021!

Across our six stages there will be a huge variety of entertainment, wholesome food, bar, stalls and kids area.

Line up

CASTLE STAGE

 

12.30pm          SkySkrapers

 

1.30pm            Clameur de Haro

 

2.30pm            Sarnia

 

3.30pm            The Ukuladeez

 

4.30pm            Eloise Fabbri and the Big Bad Beauty Band

 

5.30pm            Mark Le Gallez’s Rock and Roll Disaster 

 

6.30pm            Yas

 

7.30pm            The Bensons

 

9.00pm            Ruts DC (UK)

 

10.30pm          The Nextmen (UK)

 

 

 

NexT Up

 

12.00pm          Sound Showcase

 

2.00pm            Tom Relf: Bass Poet

 

3.00pm            Hollie Thorne

 

4.00pm            Russel & The French Boys

 

5.00pm            Lula & Gene

 

6.00pm            The Nightmares

 

7.00pm            RentOClean

 

8.00pm            Lifejacket

 

9.00pm            To The Woods

 

10.00pm          Apothis

 

11.00pm          WaterColour Matchbox

 

 

 

Magic Pyramid

 

12.00pm          Steve Wickens

 

1.00pm            Peter Byrne

 

2.00pm            Grace & Elliott

 

3.00pm            The Erberts

 

4.00pm            Mike Mienke

 

5.00pm            Whose Shoes

 

6.00pm            Elliot Albert Orchard

 

7.00pm            Dribbler (Jsy)

 

Elevate presents

 

8.00pm                Andy Boscher B2B Tristram    

 

 

 

Breakz ‘n’ Beats

 

12.00pm          ZYNK

 

1.00pm            Spingardium Leviosa

 

2.00pm            Four-Q

 

2.45pm            Double XL

 

3.30pm            Javan

 

4.15pm            DJ Oneofakind

 

5.00pm            Limey Banton

 

5.45pm            Skuli, Kieran Higgs & Tri

 

7.00pm            X-Cut

 

7.30pm            DLW hosted by Savy Silva

 

8.00pm            Evolve Audio Residents Showcase

 

2.45pm            Rave Era Residents Showcase

 

9.30pm            Marv

 

10.00pm          Smellz hosted by SLP MC

 

10.30pm          AM94 B2B Jarrod G

 

11.15pm          Inner Terrain hosted by 9MM

 

 

 

Pixie Stage

 

12.00pm          FutuTed

 

1.30pm            Ben Davis

 

3.00pm            Mr Justin

 

4.30pm            Gomez

 

6.00pm            Uuoukey Bnsyuess

 

7.30pm            Alex Psymons

 

9.00pm            Flexagon

 

10.30pm          Heath

 

 

 

The Sneakaway

 

1.50pm - Poet's Hour (and a bit)

 

Beckett Cox

 

Daisy Tallulah

 

Hollie Lucia

 

Lupin Vivian

 

Camille Brouard

 

Jack Ingrouille

 

Poppy Murray

 

Curly and His Wife

 

2pm - Big Talk

 

“Who Gets to Feel Safe in Public”

 

“Guernsey Gigs Live”

 

3.20pm – EllaEsDee

 

3.30pm - Diva D Ferox & Rocky C Ferox

 

4.30pm - Strapping Young Chap

 

4.55pm – Collapsible

 

 

5pm - My Left Nut My Left Nut

 
Tickets are £20 in advance and can be bought from https://www.valeearthfair.org/tickets

See you there!